Staff Directory

Administration Staff

First NameLast NamePositionVoice Ext. #EmailWebsite
Jana RelfPrincipaljrelf@sd61.bc.ca
Sanjiv GalhonVice Principalsgalhon@sd61.bc.ca
PamWiersmaSchool Secretarypwiersma@sd61.bc.ca
LJDucharmeSchool Assistant
Clerical
Playground Supervisor
lducharme@sd61.bc.ca

Teaching Staff

First NameLast NamePositionVoice Ext. #EmailWebsite
SanjivGalhonVice Principal/Teacher
Div 1: Grade 4/5
sgalhon@sd61.bc.ca
TBATBATeacher (Friday)
Div 1: Grade 4/5
@sd61.bc.ca
LaureenBrainTeacher
Div 2: Grade 4/5
lbrain@sd61.bc.ca
RyanNastTeacher
Div 3: Grade 4/5
rnast@sd61.bc.caWeb Site
Scott RutherfordTeacher
Div 4: Grade 3/4
srutherford@sd61.bc.ca
DinaChristoffTeacher
Div 5: Grade 3
dchristoff@sd61.bc.caWeb Site
TrishSmithTeacher (Mon - Thurs)
Div 6: Grade 2/3
plsmith@sd61.bc.ca
DagmarRestellTeacher (Friday)
Div 6: Grade 2/3
drestell@sd61.bc.ca
GinaGregoryTeacher
Div 7: Grade 2
ggregory@sd61.bc.ca
PaulBorichTeacher
Div 8: Grade 1/2
pborich@sd61.bc.ca
GlynnisKennellTeacher
Div 9: Grade 1
gkennell@sd61.bc.ca
Audrey MooreTeacher
Div 10: Kindergarten
amoore@sd61.bc.ca
DeannaColeman Teacher
Div 11: Kindergarten
decoleman@sd61.bc.ca
RachelOttenbreitTeacher
Learning Support
rottenbreit@sd61.bc.ca
Erin HouldsworthTeacher (Mon - Thurs)
Physical Education
ehouldsworth@sd61.bc.ca
TBATBATeacher (Friday)
Physical Education
@sd61.bc.ca
DagmarRestellTeacher
Librarian
drestell@sd61.bc.ca

Educational Assistants

First NameLast NamePositionVoice Ext. #EmailWebsite
CherylFraelicEducational Assistant
Playground Supervisor
cfraelic@sd61.bc.ca
Elizabeth WrightEducational Assistant
ewright@sd61.bc.ca
RhondaLonsdaleEducational Assistant
Playground Supervisor
rlonsdale@sd61.bc.ca
SeanFerrisEducational Assistant
sferris@sd61.bc.ca
BrendaMurrayEducational Assistant

bmurray@sd61.bc.ca
CrystalPollardEducational Assistant
cpollard@sd61.bc.ca
AngelaineBussieresEducational Assistant
Playground Supervisor
abussieres@sd61.bc.ca

Custodians

First NameLast NamePositionVoice Ext. #EmailWebsite
DanVialaCustodiandviala@sd61.bc.ca
NatCetinskiCustodian (evening)ncetinski@sd61.bc.ca

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionVoice Ext. #EmailWebsite
KatieLutesCounsellorklutes@sd61.bc.ca
SarahStepaniukSpeech Pathologistscsmith@sd61.bc.ca
LesStaggPsychologistlstagg@sd61.bc.ca
SharonStangelandPhysiotherapistsstangeland@sd61.bc.ca
StephanieEdwardsOccupational TherapistStephanie.Edwards2@viha.ca
DaveWardleTechnological Supportdwardle@sd61.bc.ca
TBATBALiaison Officer@rcmp-grc.gc.ca